When I Get That Feeling, I Want Sea Buckthorn Healing
November 9, 2009 by Meg
Filed under Ingredients
Sea Buckthorn occurs in more than half of the OHA line as a CO2 extract, meaning it was extracted using (heatless) carbon dioxide extraction. This type of extraction allows the Seabuckthorn to maintain all of its vital nutrients.
Sea Buckthorn assists in the regeneration and reparation of the skin. It heals eczema, rosacea, burns, wounds and sun damage, and also assists in the healing process following cosmetic laser surgery. It contains high amounts of essential fatty acids, carotenes, tocopherols and phytosterols, which all play an important role in the maintenance of healthy skin.
Where can you find Sea Buckthorn in the OHA Line? Check out these products:
